Weapon
seniorspulletsbenjaminsboys/girlscadetsjuniorsveterans
0705-0603-0400-0297-99
saber
saber team
foil
foil team
epee
epee team
Add a tournament to the Nahouw
Wether you are a member of a tournament organization comity, a participant of a tournament, or active in a fencing club, as a user of the Nahouw you can propose a tournament to be added to the tournament calender of the Nahouw. Just enter the tournament details on this page. After you have entered the tournament details the Nahouw Team will be informed automatically. When your tournament has been approved by a member of the Nahouw Team the tournament will be visible to all other users of the Nahouw and you will be notified by email.

IMPORTANT: Upload the invitation of the tournament as well or soon as possible. Invitations are in high demand by the users of the Nahouw. [top]
My Tournaments
If you have proposed tournaments to the Nahouw Team you will find an overview of your tournaments below. [top]
TournamentWeaponsCat.DateLocationCountryClosing Date*
filter
Challenge International de ParisFlFIE A20/01/17ParisFrance20/12/162
29e Internationaux de la Vallée MosanFlEpInt.21/01/17DinantBelgium17/01/171
VSB beker St-Niklaas sabelSaInt.21/01/17Sint-NiklaasBelgium17/01/171
57. Tournoi international à l`Epée individuel hommes TrophéeEpInt.21/01/17BerlinGermany
Schwebebahnpokal 2017FlEpInt.21/01/17WuppertalGermany16/01/171
Cadet CircuitFlInt.21/01/17PisaItaly
Les fers du SudEpInt.21/01/17Esch-sur-AlzetteLuxembourg
Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.21/01/17Almere - BuitenNetherlands
USA Fencing Buchmann GMBH MEN’S SABRE INDIVIDUAL & TEAM JUNIOR WORLD CUPSaFIE A21/01/17Colorado SpringUnited States
VSB Beker GentEpInt.22/01/17GhentBelgium17/01/171
4 de Recreatieve degentontmoetingEpInt.22/01/17KapellenBelgium22/01/171
VSB beker KapellenFlInt.22/01/17KappelenBelgium17/01/171
9. Kentener Krokodil CupSaInt.22/01/17BergheimGermany16/01/171
Heidenheimer PokalEpFIE A26/01/17Heidenheim an der BrenzGermany
Senior Women’s Sabre World CupSaFIE A27/01/17BrooklynUnited States
Fredi Grasnek GedächtnisturnierFlFIE A28/01/17MödlingAustria1
Belgisch Kampioenschap pupillen/miniemen 2017SaFlEpInt.28/01/17RouvroyBelgium11/01/172
64ème Challenge International LicciardiFlFIE A28/01/17Aix-en-ProvenceFrance2
[modified] 9. Heidelberger Schloss-Turnier 2016 / 11. Margarethe-Uthardt-TurnierEpInt.28/01/17HeidelbergGermany28/11/161
Solinger Klinge 2017EpInt.28/01/17SolingenGermany24/01/171
Sista-USC toernooi 2017FlEpInt.28/01/17AmsterdamNetherlands25/01/174
Riposta Cup 2017SaInt.28/01/17BucharestRomenie
Internationales TurnierSaFlInt.29/01/17RecklinghausenGermany27/01/171
Criteriums ARAB GemblouxFlEpInt.04/02/17GemblouxBelgium01/02/172
YOUNG LIONS JUNIOR WORLD CUPEpFIE A04/02/17EspooFinland1
U23 CircuitSaInt.04/02/17MeylanFrance
Challenge CEP - Marathon Foils 2017FlInt.04/02/17ParisFrance29/01/17
Damensäbelturnier / Herrensäbelturnier A-JugendSaInt.04/02/17Mülheim an der RuhrGermany01/02/171
11. Internationales Hoolgaascht-TurnierEpInt.04/02/17Schwäbisch HallGermany27/01/171
Gerda Kardolus-Rolving Trofee 2016/2017 IIIEpNat.04/02/17ZoetermeerNetherlands30/01/171
THE ARTUS COURTFlFIE A04/02/17GdańskPoland1
U23 CircuitFlInt.04/02/17Terrassa (Barcelona)Spain
Tournoi Andre Dury - Challenge OrneauEpInt.05/02/17GemblouxBelgium01/02/171
VSB beker MechelenSaFlInt.05/02/17MechelenBelgium31/01/17
Recreatief Degen en floret tornooiFlEpInt.05/02/17MechelenBelgium31/01/172
VSB beker WaasmunsterEpInt.05/02/17WaasmunsterBelgium31/01/171
International OpenFlFIE SA05/02/17Terrassa (Barcelona)Spain05/01/171
24th ALPE ADRIA CUPSaFlEpInt.11/02/17GrazAustria
Open Challenge HasseltFlEpInt.11/02/17HasseltBelgium08/02/17
U23 CircuitEpInt.11/02/17Busto ArsizioItaly
NK Veteranen 2017SaFlEpNat.11/02/17AlkmaarNetherlands07/02/171
10th WITOLD WOYDA’S FOIL & 8th GOLDEN TEAM CUPFlInt.11/02/17WarsawPoland
Cadet CircuitFlInt.11/02/17Satu MareRomenie
Criteriums ARAB en Vallée de la DendreSaFlEpInt.18/02/17AthBelgium15/02/17
International Youth Fencing Cup EpeeEpInt.18/02/17Sint-Martens-LatemBelgium13/02/17
U23 CircuitFlInt.18/02/17BrnoCzech Republic
[modified] Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.18/02/17prinsenbeekNetherlands
Tournoi des jeunes - tournoi international epeeFlEpInt.25/02/17NivellesBelgium22/02/172
DNL Jeugdcup 2016/2017 IIEpInv.25/02/17DeventerNetherlands
DNL Duo ToernooiEpInv.25/02/17DeventerNetherlands
Open Championship of UkraineEpInt.25/02/17KievUkraine24/02/171
9e Internationale Delftse Tegeltjestoernooi / 4e DTT EquipetoernooiSaEpInt.26/02/17DelftNetherlands20/02/178
Randstadtoernooi 2016-2017 II - HofstadtoernooiFlNat.26/02/17Den HaagNetherlands
Tournoi NotgerSaFlEpInt.04/03/17LiegeBelgium01/03/17
9. Leverkusener Degen-PokalEpInt.04/03/17LeverkusenGermany28/02/171
LSB Sint-TruidenFlEpInv.05/03/17Sint-TruidenBelgium
Nederlands Studenten Kampioenschap 2017SaFlEpNat.05/03/17WageningenNetherlands03/03/17
Internationaal Tornooi van DamoclèsFlEpInt.11/03/17BrusselsBelgium09/03/17
U23 CircuitFlInt.11/03/17GöppingenGermany
27. Offene Norddeutsche Senioren-EinzelmeisterschaftenSaFlEpInt.11/03/17HannoverGermany03/03/172
U23 CircuitSaFlInt.11/03/17RomeItaly
[modified] Ferrum Vetum 2017-2SaFlEpInt.11/03/17ArnhemNetherlands07/03/172
Ferrum Vetum Futuri 2017-02SaFlEpRec.11/03/17ArnhemNetherlands07/03/171
U23 CircuitEpInt.11/03/17GliwicePoland
U23 CircuitEpInt.11/03/17WarsawPoland
Faches Thumesnil - French Veteran International TourSaFlInt.12/03/17Faches ThumesnilFrance08/03/172
Tournoi SatelliteSaFlFIE SA18/03/17TurkuFinland
32. Frankfurter BembelEpInt.18/03/17Frankfurt am MainGermany12/03/171
Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.18/03/17BestNetherlands
Invicta openSaFlEpInt.18/03/17CanterburryUnited Kingdom13/03/17
Randstadtoernooi 2016-2017 IIIFlNat.19/03/17AlkmaarNetherlands
40th International Children’s Fencing Tournament Challenge WratislaviaSaFlEpInt.23/03/17WrocławPoland17/03/17
TOURNOI DE LA VILLE DE CHAMALIERESFlInt.25/03/17ChamalièresFrance23/03/17
Internationaal Schermtoernooi Den Bosch 2017SaEpInt.25/03/17Den BoschNetherlands15/03/173
Pokal der Stadt-SparkasseSaInt.26/03/17SolingenGermany22/03/171
3. Int. Hoffnungsthaler JugendcupEpInt.01/04/17RösrathGermany29/03/171
24e DOM-tournooi 2017SaFlEpInt.01/04/17UtrechtNetherlands13/03/177
10e Rijnland-AEW Int. JeugdschermtoernooiFlEpInt.09/04/17SassenheimNetherlands
Lente Degen/Schelvispekeltoernooi 2017SaEpRec.09/04/17VlaardingenNetherlands
U23 CircuitSaInt.15/04/17OnbekendHungary
[modified] Lotto NK Senioren 2017SaFlEpNat.15/04/17AlmereNetherlands08/04/17
Circuit national Sabre NoirSaInt.22/04/17JupilleBelgium19/04/171
DNL Duo ToernooiEpInv.22/04/17DeventerNetherlands
Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.22/04/17nog niet bekendNetherlands
41. Jugendpokal DormagenSaInt.06/05/17DormagenGermany30/04/171
Wappen von HamburgSaFlEpInt.06/05/17HamburgGermany30/04/171
Gerda Kardolus-Rolving Trofee 2016/2017 IVEpNat.06/05/17ZoetermeerNetherlands01/05/171
Ferrum Vetum 2017-3SaFlEpInt.07/05/17TilburgNetherlands
IWAS World Cup RolstoelschermenSaFlEpFIE A10/05/17StadskanaalNetherlands
Prinsenstadtoernooi 2017SaFlInv.13/05/17DelftNetherlands
LSB MaastrichtFlEpInv.14/05/17MaastrichtBelgium
29e JALEMA Vlaaientoernooi Venlo 2017EpInt.14/05/17BaarloNetherlands
Tournoi des jeunes Challenge Peter SzöcsSaInt.20/05/17JupilleBelgium17/05/171
12e Korenbloemtoernooi 2017SaFlEpInt.20/05/17WageningenNetherlands
Chicks Cup 2017FlInt.21/05/17Woluwe Saint-LambertBelgium17/05/17
De Mini-KlauwSaInt.27/05/17Sint-NiklaasBelgium19/05/171
U23 CircuitFlInt.27/05/17CopenhagenDenmark
Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.27/05/17BaarnNetherlands
Internationales Montan-TurnierFlEpInt.02/06/17DuisburgGermany16/05/172
NJK 2016/2017SaFlEpNat.10/06/17BredaNetherlands
Cyprus Talents CupEpInt.17/06/17LimassolCyprus
Jeugd PuntentoernooiSaFlEpNat.17/06/17nog niet bekendNetherlands
Randstadtoernooi Jeugd Equipe 2016-2017 IIFlNat.18/06/17HaarlemNetherlands
NK Equipe 2017SaFlEpNat.24/06/17nog niet bekendNetherlands
Weissherbst-TurnierSaFlEpInt.29/10/17HamburgGermany24/10/171